Poster session is listed here.

 

OLIN 130

OLIN 157

SCIENCE 159

SCIENCE 100
BRATTAIN AUDITORIUM

KIMBALL THEATRE

REID G02

SESSION 1

Race and Trauma Developmental Psychology Physical Science Cells and Sickness Japan: Tradition and Modernity Environmental Impacts

9:00 AM

Renee Van Bergijk, Marlene Anderson, John Reed, Sarah Robinson, Chris Calamita*

Kate Robinson, Eva Davis, Sara Teplow

John Brooksbank

Sarah Krawczak

Hannah Horner

Madeline Duppenthaler

9:15 AM

 

Amy Ishida, Catherine Bayer

Nick Wechter

Julia Hart

Matthew Hirano

Margo Heffron

9:30 AM

 

Lachlan Johnson, Flora Sheppard, Rose Gottlieb

Matt Gabel

Anna Cichocki

Joel Ponce

Cameron Hancock

9:45 AM

 

Marlena Sloss, Luke Hampton, Nicole Hodgkinson*

Greg Holdman*

Samuel Curtis

Marcus Helm

Emily Williams*

10:00 AM

 

 

 

Mackinzie Stanley*

Yasuha Miura*

 

Coaches

Chris Cahoon

Authur Shemitz

Emma Thompson

Emma Newmark

Danica Wilbanks

Katie Steen

SESSION 2

Women’s Voices Body and Mind Geology and Climate Animal Kingdom Our Town, Our Times Rhetoric Studies: Interventions

10:45 AM

Katy Wills

Audrey Inglis

Jon Miranda

Troy Warwick

Josie Furbershaw, Isaac Berez,
Riley Worthington

Andrew Durand

11:00 AM

Meghan Ash

Alex Ayal, Joey Schaffer

Henry Lanman

Joe Abbott

Casey Schafer

Samantha Grainger Shuba

11:15 AM

Emma Newmark

Benjamin Woletz, Taylor Cook, Gabriella Luther

Bea Sheffer

Mateo Seger

Chris Hankin

Rachel Brock

11:30 AM

Katie Steen*

Sarah Blacher, Zach Calo

Nevin Schaeffer*

Eric Hsu

Carolyn Erving

Allie Donahue

11:45 AM

 

Emily Reynolds, Maeve Sloan*

 

Megan O’Brien*

Jenna Dobrin*

Meredith Ruff*

Coaches

Marlene Anderson

Austin Biehl

Kyla Rapp

Andrew Durand

Molly Evered

Joshua Ward

SESSION 3

Race and Prejudice

 

Plant Life Secrets of the Deep Art and Interpretation Rhetoric Studies: Public Culture

2:00 PM

Chloe Serkissian

 

Bryan Semonsen

Will Erickson,

Sarah Cornett

Ben Caldwell

 

 

 

 

Ruth Thirkill

 

 

2:15 PM

Andrea Berg

 

Arty Kraisitudomsook

Nina Finley

Kyra Arnett

Jessica Kostelnik

2:30 PM

Austin Biehl, Brian Glickman

 

Ben Sheppard

John DeBuysser

Abby Seethoff

Evan Romasco-Kelly

2:45 PM

Arthur Shemitz*

 

Sam DeFreese

Maegan Nelson*

Jenna Stanley

Liz Chenok

3:00 PM

 

 

Heather Gaya*

 

Jeremy Nolan*

Leda Zakarison*

Coaches

Felipe Rivera

 

Gordon Kochman

Cassandra Otero

Ye He

Shane Randle

SESSION 4

Politics of Power

 

Health, Education and Ecology Politics of Church and State Composer’s Studio Gender Inequities

3:45 PM

Emma Altman

 

Lily Monsey

Gordon Kochman

Thomas Meinzen

Emma Neslund

4:00 PM

Annie Boyenneh

 

Paal Nilssen

Chris Meabe

Calvin Brigham

Linnea Valdivia

4:15 PM

Jack Percival*

 

Cat Mulanax

Emma Thompson

Cody Burchfield

Emily Grossman*

4:30 PM

 

 

Alexander Hulse

Thomas Breeze, Caroline Burnett, Grace Fritzke*

Logan Schmidt*

 

4:45 PM

 

 

Erin Walters*

 

 

 

Coaches

Elise Frank

 

Sunny Ysa

Marlene Anderson

Gordon Kochman

Authur Shemitz

Browse the contents of Undergraduate Conference 2016:

Women's Voice
Olin 130
Our Town, Our Times
Kimball Theatre
Secrets of the Deep
Science 100 - Brattain Auditorium
Rhetoric Studies: Public Culture
Reid G02
Rhetoric Studies: Interventions
Reid G02
Race and Trauma
Olin 130
Race and Prejudice
Olin 130
Poster Session
Politics of Power
Olin 130
Politics of Church and State
Science 100 - Brattain Auditorium
Plant Life
Science 159
Physical Science
Science 159
Japan: Tradition and Modernity
Kimball Theatre
Health, Education and Ecology
Science 159
Geology and Climate
Science 159
Gender Inequities
Reid G02
Environmental Impacts
Reid G02
Developmental Psychology
Olin 157
Composer's Studio
Kimball Theatre
Cells and Sickness
Science 100 - Brattain Auditorium
Body and Mind
Olin 157
Art and Interpretation
Kimball Theatre
Animal Kingdom
Science 100 - Brattain Auditorium